Logo:

9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2021/22 season


A Division
up to and including 27 November



































































































 


A DIVISION



 


 



 



SCHOOL



Plyd.



 



W



 



D



L



 



Pts.



Rosendale



4






4



 



0



0



 



8



Corpus Christi



4






3



 



0



1



 



6



Fenstanton



4



 



3



 



0



1



 



6



Julian’s



5



 



2



 



0



3



 



4



Dunraven



4



 



1



 



0



3



 



2



St Andrew’s



4



 



1



 



0



3



 



2



Immanuel



3



 



0



 



0



3



 



0


B Division up to and including 27 November 2021






























































































































































School



Plyd.



W



D



L



win%



Pts.



Henry Fawcett



3



3



0



0



100%



6



St Joseph’s



3



3



0



0



100%



6



Woodmansterne



2



2



0



0



100%



4



Crawford



5



4



0



1



80%



8



Hitherfield



4



3



0



1



75%



6



Holy Trinity



3



2



0



1



66%



4



Richard Atkins



5



3



0



2



60%



6



Henry Cavendish



2



1



0



1



50%



2



St Mary’s



4



1



1



2



37.5%



3



Judith Kerr



3



1



0



2



33%



2



Sunnyhill



3



1



0



2



33%



2



Wyvil



4



1



0



3



25%



2



Streatham Wells



4



1



0



3



25%



2



Camelot



4



0



1



3



12.5%



1



Lyndhurst



1



0



0



1



0%



0



Sudbourne



4



0



0



4



0%



0




RESULTS

Saturday 25 September
A Division
Julian's 1 v 8 Corpus Christi

B Division
Richard Atkins 1 v 9 Crawford
Wyvil 0 v 3 Sunnyhill

Saturday 2 October
A Division
Dunraven v Immanuel (game awarded to Dunraven)
Rosendale 3 v 2 St Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 3 Hitherfield
Sudbourne 2 v 10 Judith Kerr

Saturday 9 October
A Division
Corpus Christi 0 v 4 Fenstanton
B Division
Crawford 2 v 0 Wyvil
Henry Fawcett 5 v 2 St Mary's
Hitherfield 2 v 6 Richard Atkins
Judith Kerr 2 v 5 Sunnyhill
Streatham Wells v Sudbourne
 
Saturday 16 October
A Division
Dunraven 2 v 9 Julian's
Fenstanton 4 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 1 St. Mary's 
St. Joseph's 6 v 2 Streatham Wells
Wyvil 1 v 10 Woodmansterne

Saturday 23 October
Rosendale Playing Fields

B Division
Henry Cavendish v Richard Atkins (game awarded to R. Atkins)
Henry Fawcett 7 v 0 Sunnyhill 
Streatham Wells 0 v 2 Hitherfield
Sudbourne 0 v 5 Crawford

Saturday 6 November
A Division
Corpus Christi 8 v 1 Immanuel
Fenstanton 0 v 8 Rosendale
Julian's 3 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 6 Henry Cavendish
Lyndhurst 1 v 9 St. Mary's

Saturday 13 November
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Dunraven 0 v 9 Corpus Christi
Julian's 2 v 4 Rosendale
B Division
Crawford 4 v 6 Holy Trinity
Streatham Wells 0 v 8 Richard Atkins
Sunnyhill v Lyndhurst
 
Saturday 20 November
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Fenstanton 6 v 1 Julian's
B Division
Camelot 2 v 3 Henry Fawcett
Holy Trinity 2 v 4 Woodmansterne
Hitherfield 8 v 0 Judith Kerr
St Joseph's 10 v 0 Sudbourne 

Saturday 27 November
A Division
Immanuel 2 v 3 St Andrew's
Rosendale 9 v 0 Dunraven

B Division
Crawford 3 v 1 St Mary's
Holy Trinity 6 v 1 Wyvil
St Joseph's 6 v 1 Richard Atkins

FIXTURES

Saturday 4 December
Rosendale Playing Fields

09.30 
Streatham Wells v Woodmansterne
09.30 
St. Joseph's v Camelot
10.45 
Wyvil v Henry Cavendish
Dulwich Sports Ground
10.45 Loughborough v Richard Atkins

Saturday 11 December
Rosendale Playing Fields

09.15 
Dunraven v Immanuel
09.30 
Henry Cavendish v Judith Kerr
10.45 
Sudbourne v Wyvil
10.45 St. Mary's v Loughborough
Dulwich Sports Ground
09.30 
Rosendale v St. Andrew's
10.45 
Lyndhurst v Holy Trinity


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com