Logo:

9 a side Tables, Fixtures and Results 2021/22 season
























































A Division up to and including 21 May*



SCHOOL



Plyd



W



D



L



Pts.



Rosendale



8



7



0



1



14



Fenstanton



8



7



0



1



14



Corpus Christi



8



3



0



5



6



Julian’s



8



2



1



5



5



St Andrew’s



8



0



1



7



1



*A Division results adjusted on 17 May. Immanuel and Dunraven results expunged. Corpus Christi concede game and points to Fenstanton and Rosendale.

B Division up to and including 21 May 2022














































































































































































































School



Plyd.



W



D



L



win%



Pts.



St Joseph’s



9



 



7



2



0



88.8%



16



Woodmansterne



9



 



8



0



1



88.8%



16



Henry Cavendish



10



 



8



1



1



85.0%



17



Hitherfield



8



 



6



0



2



75.0%



12



Telferscot



6



 



4



1



1



75.0%



9



Holy Trinity



10



 



7



0



3



70.0%



14



Crawford



9



 



6



0



3



66.6%



12



Richard Atkins



11



 



7



0



4



63.6%



14



Henry Fawcett



10



 



5



1



4



55.0%



11



Dunraven



7



 



3



1



3



50.0%



7



Camelot



9



 



2



2



5



33.3%



6



St Mary’s



9



 



3



1



5



33.3%



7



Wyvil



9



 



3



0



6



33.3%



6



Loughborough



7



 



2



0



5



28.5%



4



Streatham Wells



4



 



1



0



3



25.0%



2



Lyndhurst



5



 



1



0



4



20.0%



2



Sunnyhill



7



 



1



0



6



14.2%



2



Judith Kerr



10



 



1



1



8



11.0%



3



Sudbourne



8



 



0



0



8



0%



0




RESULTS

Saturday 25 September
A Division
Julian's 1 v 8 Corpus Christi

B Division
Richard Atkins 1 v 9 Crawford
Wyvil 0 v 3 Sunnyhill

Saturday 2 October
A Division
Dunraven v Immanuel (game awarded to Dunraven)
Rosendale 3 v 2 St Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 3 Hitherfield
Sudbourne 2 v 10 Judith Kerr

Saturday 9 October
A Division
Corpus Christi 0 v 4 Fenstanton
B Division
Crawford 2 v 0 Wyvil
Henry Fawcett 5 v 2 St Mary's
Hitherfield 2 v 6 Richard Atkins
Judith Kerr 2 v 5 Sunnyhill
Streatham Wells v Sudbourne
 
Saturday 16 October
A Division
Dunraven 2 v 9 Julian's
Fenstanton 4 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 1 St. Mary's 
St. Joseph's 6 v 2 Streatham Wells
Wyvil 1 v 10 Woodmansterne

Saturday 23 October
Rosendale Playing Fields

B Division
Henry Cavendish v Richard Atkins (game awarded to R. Atkins)
Henry Fawcett 7 v 0 Sunnyhill 
Streatham Wells 0 v 2 Hitherfield
Sudbourne 0 v 5 Crawford

Saturday 6 November
A Division
Corpus Christi 8 v 1 Immanuel
Fenstanton 0 v 8 Rosendale
Julian's 3 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 6 Henry Cavendish
Lyndhurst 1 v 9 St. Mary's

Saturday 13 November
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Dunraven 0 v 9 Corpus Christi
Julian's 2 v 4 Rosendale
B Division
Crawford 4 v 6 Holy Trinity
Streatham Wells 0 v 8 Richard Atkins
 
Saturday 20 November
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Fenstanton 6 v 1 Julian's
B Division
Camelot 2 v 3 Henry Fawcett
Holy Trinity 2 v 4 Woodmansterne
Hitherfield 8 v 0 Judith Kerr
St Joseph's 10 v 0 Sudbourne 

Saturday 27 November
A Division
Immanuel 2 v 3 St Andrew's
Rosendale 9 v 0 Dunraven

B Division
Crawford 3 v 1 St Mary's
Holy Trinity 6 v 1 Wyvil
St Joseph's 6 v 1 Richard Atkins

Saturday 4 December
B Division
Loughborough 2 v 9 Richard Atkins
St. Joseph's 1 v 0 Camelot
Wyvil 0 v 4 Henry Cavendish

Saturday 11 December
A Division
Dunraven 0 v 7 Corpus Christi
Rosendale 3 v 0 St. Andrew's
B Division
Holy Trinity 6 v 1 Loughborough
Sudbourne 2 v 7 Wyvil


Saturday 8 January
B Division
Camelot 4 v 3 Judith Kerr 
Henry Cavendish 1 v 1 St Joseph's
Hitherfield 5 v 1 Henry Fawcett
Woodmansterne 13 v 0 Richard Atkins

Saturday 15 January
B Division
Judith Kerr 2 v 2 St Joseph's
Richard Atkins 12 v 1 Sudbourne
Sunnyhill 1 v 12 Holy Trinity
Wyvil 0 v 9 Dunraven

Saturday 22 January
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Fenstanton 6 v 0 St. Andrew's
Rosendale 5 v 1 Immanuel
B Division
Loughborough 4 v 6 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 29 January
A Division
Corpus Christi 1 v 2 Rosendale
Julian's 1 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division 
Crawford 1 v 0 Camelot
Henry Cavendish 7 v 3 Woodmansterne
Judith Kerr 0 v 5 R. Atkins
Sudbourne 0 v 6 St. Mary's


Saturday 5 February
B Division
Holy Trinity 6 v 0 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 12 February
Magazine Cup
Camelot 0 v 1 Judith Kerr
Dunraven 0 v 2 Hitherfield 
B Division
Lyndhurst 9 v 0 Sudbourne
Richard Atkins 1 v 4 Holy Trinity
St. Mary's 1 v 5 Henry Cavendish

Sunnyhill 0 v 5 Woodmansterne

Saturday 26 February
Magazine Cup
St Mary's 1 v 8 Julian's
A Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 0 St Andrew's
Rosendale 0 v 2 Fenstanton
B Division
Lyndhurst 1 v 12 Telferscot
St. Joseph's v Henry Fawcett - game awarded to St Joseph's

Saturday 5 March
Magazine Cup
Henry Fawcett 10 v 1 Sudbourne 
B Division
Camelot 1 v 1 Telferscot

Saturday 12 March
Magazine Cup

Richard Atkins 2 v 2 Telferscot (T'scot win on pens.)
A Division
Julian's 2 v 5 Rosendale
B Division
Loughborough 4 v 1 St. Mary's
Sunnyhill 3 v 5 Dunraven

Saturday 19 March
Magazine Cup
Holy Trinity 5 v 2 Crawford 
B Division 
Henry Fawcett 7 v 0 Wyvil
Henry Cavendish 4 v 0 Lyndhurst

Hitherfield 2 v 3 Dunraven

Loughborough 10 v 0 Judith Kerr 

Woodmansterne 5 v2 Camelot

Saturday 26 March
Magazine Cup
Julian's 0 v 2 Henry Cavendish
Lyndhurst 
0 v 4 Corpus Christi 
B Division
Camelot 4 v 0 Wyvil
Hitherfield 1 v 3 Woodmansterne
Holy Trinity 4 v 1 Dunraven
Judith Kerr 1 v 4 St. Mary's
St. Joseph's 4 v 1 Loughborough 

Saturday 2 April
A Division
Fenstanton 7 v 0 Julian's 

B Division
Crawford 4 v 1 Sunnyhill 
Telferscot 3 v 4 Woodmansterne
Wyvil 4 v 0 Judith Kerr

Saturday 23 April
Rosendale Playing Fields
A Division
Corpus Christi 6 v 1 St. Andrew's

B Division
Henry Cavendish 3 v 2 Henry Fawcett
Telferscot 5 v 0 Dunraven

Saturday 30 April
Magazine Cup
Corpus Christi 5 v 0 Woodmansterne
Fenstanton 12 v 1 Sunnyhill 
Wyvil 1 v 4 St Joseph's
B Division
Hitherfield 3 v 2 Crawford


Saturday 7 May
B Division
Dunraven 4 v 4 Henry Fawcett
Holy Trinity 2 v 4 St Joseph's
Judith Kerr 2 v 4 Henry Cavendish
Telferscot 5 v 0 Loughborough


Saturday 14 May
A Division
Julian's 3 v 2 Corpus Christi

B Division
Crawford 1 v 3 Woodmansterne

Lyndhurst 1 v 7 Richard Atkins
St Mary's 1 v 6 Hitherfield

Saturday 21 May
Magazine Cup
Henry Fawcett 3 v 3 Hitherfield (Hitherfield win on penalties)
B Division
Dunraven 1 v 5 Henry Cavendish
Telferscot 4 v 1 Holy Trinity

FIXTURES

Saturday 28 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
09.15 St Joseph's v Woodmansterne

09.15 Henry Cavendish v Holy Trinity

10.15 Camelot v Sunnyhill
10.15 Loughborough v Rosendale (cup)
11.15 Wyvil v Lyndhurst

Saturday 11 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
09.00 Corpus Christi v Telferscot (cup)

09.00 Holy Trinity v St Andrew's (cup)

10.00 B Div 3rd place v B Div 6th place
10.00 B Div 4th place v B Div 5th place
11.00 Hitherfield v Fenstanton (cup)

Saturday 18 June
Rosendale Playing Fields

09.30 Rosendale/L'borough v St Joseph's (cup)

09.30 B Div 3rd/6th place v B Div 2nd place
10.45 B Div 4th/5th place v B Div 1st place
10.45 H. Cavendish v H. Trinity/St Andrew's (cup)

Saturday 25 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
09.30
Rosendale/Loughborough/St. Joseph's v T'scot/C. Christi (cup semi-final)
09.30
H.Cavendish/H.Trinity/St.Andrew's v H'field/F'stanton (cup semi-final)
10.45
B Division Play Off Final

Saturday 2 July
Rosendale Playing Fields
10.30
Magazine Cup Final


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com