Logo:

7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2023/24 - LEAGUE TABLES, FIXTURES and RESULTS

A Division up to and including 23 March






































































School



P



W



D



L



PTS



Hatcham



3



3



0



0



6



Rosendale



4



2



1



1



5



St. Andrew’s



3



2



1



0



5



Belham



3



2



0



1



4



Henry Cavendish



4



2



0



2



4



Hitherfield



3



0



0



3



0



Julians



4



0



0



4



0



 


 


B Division up to and including 23 March














































































School



P



W



D



L



PTS



Judith Kerr



5



4



1



0



9



Corpus Christi



4



4



0



0



8



Henry Fawcett



5



3



0



2



6



Dunraven



6



2



1



3



5



Woodmansterne



4



2



0



2



4



St Mary’s



3



1



0



2



2



Lyndhurst



4



0



0



4



0



Oliver Goldsmith



3



0



0



3



0



 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS

Saturday 23 September
B Division
Dunraven 7 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
Friendly
Henry Cavendish A v Henry Cavendish B 

Saturday 30 September
A Division
Rosendale 6 v 3 Julian's
St. Andrew's 5 v 2 Henry Cavendish

B Division
St Mary's 1 v 7 Judith Kerr

Saturday 7 October
A Division
Hitherfield 0 v 3 Hatcham
B Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 14 October
A Division
Henry Cavendish 6 v 1 Julian's
B Division
Dunraven 2 v 2 Judith Kerr

Saturday 21 October
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 4 November
All fixtures cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 11 November
A Division
Rosendale 4 v 3 Henry Cavendish
Hatcham 4 v 1 Julian's

Saturday 18 November
B Division
Corpus Christi 4 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
Judith Kerr 4 v 0 Lyndhurst

Saturday 25 November
Dulwich Sports Ground
A Division
Belham 5 v 0 Rosendale
Hitherfield 0 v 2 St. Andrew's
B Division
St. Mary's 1 v 2 Dunraven
Woodmansterne 0 v 8 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 2 December
All fixtures cancelled due to frozen pitches

Saturday 9 December
All fixtures cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 16 December
A Division
Belham 2 v 3 Hatcham
B Division
Corpus Christi 6 v 1 Lyndhurst

Saturday 13 January
A Division
Henry Cavendish 4 v 1 Hitherfield
B Division
Henry Fawcett 4 v 2 Dunraven
Judith Kerr 5 v 1 Woodmansterne

Saturday 20 January
A Division
Belham 2 v 1 Julians

Saturday 27 January
A Division
Rosendale 1 v 1 St. Andrew's

B Division
Lyndhurst 2 v 5 St. Mary's


Saturday 3 February
B Division
Judith Kerr 3 v 0 Henry Fawcett
Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 2 Woodmansterne

Saturday 10 February
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 24 February
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 2 March
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 9 March
Dulwich Sports Ground
B Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Dunraven

Saturday 16 March
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 23 March
B Division
Dunraven 1 v 4 Woodmansterne
Lyndhurst 1 v 5 Henry Fawcett

FIXTURES

Saturday 25 May
Griffin Sports Ground
12.45
Hatcham v Henry Cavendish


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com