Logo:

9 a side Tables, Fixtures and Results 2023/24 season

A Division up to and including 18 May






















































































SCHOOL



P



W



D



L



Pts



Belham ©



6



6



0



0



12



Bird in Bush



8



4



2



2



10



St Andrew’s



7



3



3



1



9



Rosendale



6



4



0



2



8



Crawford



7



2



3



2



7



Julian’s



7



2



3



2



7



Corpus Christi



6



2



2



2



6



Woodmansterne



7



1



1



5



3



Henry Cavendish



8



0



0



8



0



 


B Division up to and including 18 May                                                  














































































SCHOOL



P



W



D



L



Pts



Lyndhurst



6



5



0



1



10



Telferscot



6



4



1



1



9



Hatcham



4



3



1



0



7



Loughborough



6



3



1



2



7



Dunraven



7



2



0



5



4



Fenstanton



6



2



0



4



4



Hitherfield



6



1



1



4



3



St Mary’s



5



1



0



4



2



 


C Division up to and including 18 May






















































































SCHOOL



P



W



D



L



Pts



Globe



7



6



0



1



12



Judith Kerr



7



6



0



1



12



Paxton



6



5



1



0



11



Crown Lane



7



4



0



3



8



Richard Atkins



8



2



1



5



5



St. Luke’s



5



2



0



3



4



Oliver Goldsmith



6



1



1



4



3



Glenbrook



5



0



1



4



1



Sunnyhill



6



0



0



6



0




 


 

RESULTS 

Saturday 23 September
Friendly
Corpus Christi 0 v 0 Crawford

Saturday 30 September
Magazine Cup
Hatcham 4 v 1 Fenstanton
Hitherfield 0 v 2 Bird in Bush (Camelot)

Glenbrook 0 v 16 Rosendale
Lyndhurst 3 v 1 Dunraven
Telferscot 1 v 4 Crawford

Saturday 7 October
Magazine Cup
Judith Kerr 6v 3 Crown Lane
Belham 1 v 1 Henry Cavendish (Belham win on pens.)
Olver Goldsmith 0 v 4 St Mary's
Globe 2 v 4 St Luke's
Richard Atkins 0 v 7 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 14 October
Magazine Cup
Holy Trinity v Paxton (Paxton walkover win)
Lyndhurst 1 v 7 Rosendale
Corpus Christi 5 v 2 Bird in Bush
Sunnyhill 2 v 9 Woodmansterne
St. Andrew's 5 v 2 Judith Kerr
Julian's 2 v 2 H. Fawcett (H. Fawcett won on pens.)

Saturday 21 October
B Division
Dunraven 5 v 2 Fenstanton
C Division
Crown Lane 10 v 0 Richard Atkins
Magazine Cup
St Luke's 3 v 4 Woodmansterne
St. Mary's 0 v 2 Belham

Saturday 4 November
A Division
Crawford 3 v 2 Henry Cavendish
Julian's 3 v 3 Bird in Bush
C Division
Globe 7 v 0 Oliver Goldsmith
Paxton 10 v 0 Glenbrook

Saturday 11 November
A Division
Belham 4 v 3 Corpus Christi
St Andrew's 9 v 1 Woodmansterne
B Division
Holy Trinity 0 v 10 Lyndhurst
St Mary's 0 v 3 Fenstanton
C Division
Glenbrook 1 v 1 Richard Atkins
Sunnyhill 0 v 6 Judith Kerr

Saturday 18 November
B Division
Hatcham 6 v 1 Dunraven
St. Mary's v Holy Trinity

Saturday 25 November
A Division
Crawford 0 v 0 St. Andrew's
Woodmansterne 4 v 4 Corpus Christi
B Division
Fenstanton 0 v 3 Lyndhurst
Loughborough 2 v 3 Telferscot
C Division
Oliver Goldsmith 0 v 5 Judith Kerr
Sunnyhill v Globe (game awarded to Globe)

Saturday 2 December
A Division
Belham 5 v 0 Julian's
Bird in Bush 4 v 0 Henry Cavendish
Rosendale v Henry Fawcett (game awarded to Rosendale)
B Division
Hitherfield 2 v 1 Dunraven
C Division
Crown Lane v Paxton (game awarded to Paxton)


Saturday 9 December
All games postponed due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 16 December
A Division
Rosendale 6 v 2 Julian's
Woodmansterne 0 v 4 Bird in Bush
B Division
Fenstanton 3 v 2 Hitherfield

C Division
Globe 8 v 2 Richard Atkins
St Luke's 4 v 0 Glenbrook


Saturday 13 January
A Division
Crawford 0 v 4 Belham
Henry Fawcett 3 v 4 Corpus Christi
St Andrew's 9 v 0 Henry Cavendish
B Division
Dunraven 2 v 4 Lyndhurst
Hatcham 3 v 3 Loughborough
Telferscot 13 v 1 Holy Trinity
C Division
Crown Lane 0 v 2 Judith Kerr
Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 1 Paxton

Saturday 20 January
A Division
Julian's 4 v 1 Woodmansterne

Wednesday 24 January
A Division
Bird in Bush 1 v 8 Rosendale

Saturday 27 January
A Division
Corpus Christi 4 v 1 Crawford
Julian's 5 v 0 Henry Cavendish
B Division
Hatcham 6 v 1 Telferscot

Saturday 3 February
A Division

Bird in Bush 3 v 2 St. Andrew's
Rosendale 1 v 5 Belham
B Division
Hitherfield 3 v 6 Lyndhurst
Loughborough 4 v 1 Dunraven
C Division
Judith Kerr 4 v 0 Richard Atkins
Sunnyhill 0 v 6 Paxton

Saturday 9 March
A Division

Julian's 4 v 0 Henry Fawcett
Woodmansterne 4 v 0 Henry Cavendish
C Division
Crown Lane 0 v 6 Globe
St. Luke's 3 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith

Saturday 23 March
A Division
Bird in Bush 0 v 2 Belham
St. Andrew's 5 v 1 Rosendale
B Division
Hitherfield 1 v 2 St. Mary's
C Division
St. Luke's 0 v 2 Richard Atkins
Magazine Cup
Paxton 3 v 2 Hatcham

Saturday 20 April
A Division
Corpus Christi v Henry Cavendish (game awarded to C. Christi)
Crawford 1 v 1 Bird in Bush
B Division
Loughborough 3 v 1 Fenstanton
C Division
Crown Lane 3 v 0 Glenbrook
Judith Kerr 1 v 3 Globe
Richard Atkins 1 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith

Wednesday 24 April
B Division
Lyndhurst 3 v 2 St. Mary's

Friday 26 April
A Division
Belham 4 v 2 Henry Cavendish

Saturday 27 April
A Division
Corpus Christi 1 v 4 Bird in Bush
Rosendale 5 v 1 Woodmansterne
St Andrew's 1 v 1 Julian's
B Division
Telferscot 2 v 2 Hitherfield
C Division
Crown Lane 1 v 0 Oliver Goldsmith
St Luke's 2 v 4 Juduth Kerr

Saturday 4 May
A Division
Corpus Christi 1 v 1 St. Andrew's
Julian's 0 v 0 Crawford
B Division
Loughborough 3 v 0 St. Mary's
Telferscot 4 v 1 Fenstanton 
C Division
Globe 5 v 0 St. Luke's

Friday 10 May
B Division
Dunraven 0 v 2 Telferscot

Saturday 11 May 
A Division
Crawford 6 v 1 Woodmansterne
Rosendale 4 v 1 Henry Cavendish
B Division
Hitherfield 0 v 4 Hatcham
Lyndhurst 2 v 0 Loughborough
C Division
Crown Lane v Sunnyhill (game awarded to C. Lane)
Paxton 6 v 0 Richard Atkins

Saturday 18 May
Magazine Cup
Loughborough 1 v 6 Crawford
Rosendale 6 v 0 Henry Fawcett
 
B Division
St Mary's v Dunraven (game awarded to Dunraven)
Telferscot 5 v 4 Lyndhurst

Glenbrook 0 v 7 Judith Kerr
Friendly
Dunraven 3 v 1 St Luke's

FIXTURES

Saturday 25 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
09.15
Rosendale v Crawford
09.15 Fenstanton v Hatcham 
10.15 Oliver Goldsmith v Glenbrook (game awarded to O. Goldsmith)
10.15
Corpus Christi v Julian's
11.15
Belham v Woodmansterne
11.15 Paxton v Judith Kerr

Thursday 6 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
16.15 Hatcham v Lyndhurst

Saturday 8 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
09.15
St Andrew's v Belham (cup & League)
09.15
Loughborough v Hitherfield
10.15
Paxton v Woodmansterne (cup)
10.15
Crawford v Corpus Christi 
(cup)
11.15 St. Mary's v Hatcham
11.15 Crown lane v St. Luke's

Wednesday 12 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
16.15
St. Mary's v Telferscot

Saturday 15 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Magazine Cup Semi Finals

Saturday 22 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Magazine Cup  Final


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com